Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6915,400
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3605,195
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3605,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6745,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9975,591
AzulArgentina 9,1465,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1139,392
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9779,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0829,372
AmberleyAustralia 13,5488,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5906,581
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8266,727
AimoresBrazil 8,6545,378
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2535,129
AltamiraBrazil 6,4944,036
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4904,033
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7325,426
ApodiBrazil 7,7914,842
AracajuBrazil 8,2605,133
AracuaiBrazil 8,3675,200
AragarcasBrazil 7,5974,721
AraxaBrazil 8,2635,135
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0625,010
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3671,471
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3361,452
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0782,534
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1123,177
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,510938
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,272791
AbecheChad 11,3567,057
AntofagastaChile 7,3744,583
AricaChile 6,8574,261
AltaiChina 10,4696,505
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5842,849
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5392,821
AraucaColombia 4,3382,696
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2432,015
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3842,103
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3382,074
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5596,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8246,726
AswanEgypt 11,3627,061
AsyutEgypt 10,9826,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8071,744
AsmaraEritrea 12,5177,778
AssabEritrea 12,9568,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0668,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3865,211
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8774,273
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,53812,141
AccraGhana 10,2196,350
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5055,907
AthensGreece 9,6125,973
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6365,988
AasiaatGreenland 4,3182,683
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8262,999
AputiteqGreenland 5,0923,164
AkureyriIceland 5,7193,554
AgraIndia 12,7507,923
AhmedabadIndia 13,1398,165
AkolaIndia 13,4588,363
AllahabadIndia 12,9598,053
AmritsarIndia 12,2267,598
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0618,738
AbadanIran 11,6007,209
ArakIran 11,2997,021
AlbengaItaly 8,1985,094
AlgheroItaly 8,4425,246
AmendolaItaly 8,8515,500
AnconaItaly 8,5635,321
ArezzoItaly 8,4725,265
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9166,162
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9686,194
AbashiriJapan 9,0135,601
AburatsuJapan 10,7956,708
AikawaJapan 9,8466,118
AjiroJapan 10,0476,244
AkitaJapan 9,5995,965
AkuneJapan 10,8216,724
AomoriJapan 9,4695,884
AsahikawaJapan 9,1405,679
AsosanJapan 10,6976,647
AmmanJordan 10,8366,733
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9626,812
AinaziLatvia 8,0454,999
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6909,750
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9019,881
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9759,927
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6289,711
AtarMauritania 8,1085,038
AgalegaMauritius 15,9719,925
AcapulcoMexico 2,3781,478
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4636,502
AltaiMongolia 10,5386,548
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4406,487
AgadirMorocco 7,7854,838
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4994,660
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1408,165
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6647,870
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2927,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2857,634
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1511,958
AgadezNiger 10,1046,279
AsuncionParaguay 8,1455,062
ArequipaPeru 6,6004,101
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5627,806
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8154,857
AradRomania 8,8215,481
AjanRussia 8,3045,160
AldanRussia 8,5795,331
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6495,996
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0605,630
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5745,328
AnadyrRussia 6,0373,751
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0294,989
ArmavirRussia 9,8796,139
AstrakhanRussia 10,0146,223
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6626,004
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1274,429
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8504,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9854,962
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9454,937
Abu HamedSudan 11,7807,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4227,719
AqiqSudan 12,2067,585
ArbaatSudan 11,9877,449
AromaSudan 12,2897,637
AtbaraSudan 11,9827,446
Abu KamalSyria 10,8676,753
AleppoSyria 10,5176,536
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9188,649
AtakpameTogo 10,1936,334
AdanaTurkey 10,3476,430
AfyonTurkey 9,9386,175
AnkaraTurkey 9,9576,187
AntalyaTurkey 10,1126,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1986,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8064,229
AberporthUk 6,9224,302
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9404,312
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6175,976
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4285,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4697,748
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4617,743
ArtigasUruguay 8,6905,400
Aberdeen, MsUsa 846525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 837520
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3991,491
Abilene, TxUsa 667414
Ada, MnUsa 1,001622
Adrian, MiUsa 1,192741
Aiken, ScUsa 1,419882
Akron, OhUsa 1,373853
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 782486
Albany, GaUsa 1,357843
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0281,260
Albert Lea, MnUsa 698434
Albion, NeUsa 453281
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 920572
Aledo, IlUsa 613381
Alexandria, SdUsa 672418
Algona, IaUsa 611380
Alice, TxUsa 1,116693
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8741,164
Alliance, NeUsa 668415
Alma, MiUsa 1,155718
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,364848
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,045649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 521324
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0851,296
Amite, LaUsa 1,004624
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4272,751
Anderson, InUsa 976606
Anderson, ScUsa 1,294804
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6751,041
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,192741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2021,990
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,435892
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8601,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,318819
Ashland, WiUsa 1,114692
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3821,480
Atchison, KsUsa 238148
Athens, GaUsa 1,310814
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,232766
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9481,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7294,182
Auburn, NeUsa 239148
Augusta, GaUsa 1,450901
Augusta, MtUsa 1,581982
Aurora, IlUsa 886550
Austin, TxUsa 859534
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7976,709
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1936,956
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2072,615
AdenYemen 13,1168,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -