Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7687,313
BustAfghanistan 12,0447,484
BatnaAlgeria 8,6445,372
BecharAlgeria 8,2925,153
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4905,275
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3875,212
BiskraAlgeria 8,6685,386
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2075,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6627,247
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8187,344
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8177,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9587,431
ByrdAntarctica 13,1988,201
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2455,745
BarilocheArgentina 9,1845,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9965,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2558,858
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6109,700
BrestBelarus 8,4705,263
BrusselsBelgium 7,5304,680
Belize CityBelize 2,4281,509
BeninBenin 10,3876,455
BohiconBenin 10,3036,403
BermudaBermuda 2,9871,856
BageBrazil 8,9005,531
BambuiBrazil 8,3635,197
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6185,355
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8034,849
BarcelosBrazil 5,5663,459
BarraBrazil 7,8114,854
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1984,473
BarreirasBrazil 7,7664,826
BelémBrazil 6,6274,118
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4955,279
BelterraBrazil 6,2503,884
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5784,709
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8545,502
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9724,954
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8694,890
BrevesBrazil 6,4944,036
BurgasBulgaria 9,4535,874
BurundiBurundi 13,3558,299
BatouriCameroon 11,5407,171
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3851,482
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3241,444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Banff, AbCanada 2,0651,283
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7551,090
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5512,206
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Bissett, MbCanada 1,453903
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8461,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Brandon, MbCanada 1,345836
Broadview, SkCanada 1,444897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8151,749
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4972,173
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8907,389
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7847,323
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6676,007
BeijingChina 10,7096,655
BarranquillaColombia 3,7402,324
Benito SalasColombia 4,4772,782
BogotáColombia 4,3672,713
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3415,183
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5477,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4257,721
BaniDominican Republic 3,3912,107
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3402,076
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4052,116
BahariyaEgypt 10,7396,673
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8116,718
BiarritzFrance 7,5994,722
BordeauxFrance 7,5754,707
BrestFrance 7,1264,428
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3205,170
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3185,169
BitamGabon 11,4687,127
BanjulGambia 8,2615,133
BerlinGermany 7,9214,922
BrockenGermany 7,8224,861
BokeGuinea 8,5815,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4525,252
BudapestHungary 8,5915,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6065,348
BangaloreIndia 14,3208,898
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9648,677
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5318,408
BikanerIndia 12,6077,834
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6649,112
BabolsarIran 11,1416,923
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2517,613
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9466,802
Bandar LengehIran 12,2637,620
BirjandIran 11,7597,307
BushehrIran 11,8517,364
BaghdadIraq 11,1386,921
BasraIraq 11,5607,183
BelmulletIreland 6,4964,037
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6764,148
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9465,559
BergamoItaly 8,1855,086
BolognaItaly 8,3625,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2295,113
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0095,598
BrindisiItaly 9,0555,627
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8246,105
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6475,995
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5416,550
BeirutLebanon 10,6436,614
BenghaziLibya 9,8736,135
BirzaiLithuania 8,1955,092
BitolaMacedonia 9,2295,735
BlantyreMalawi 14,7179,146
BvumbweMalawi 14,7429,161
BintuluMalaysia 14,4899,003
BamakoMali 9,0595,630
Bko-SMali 9,0725,637
BougounMali 9,1865,708
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9334,930
BaitagMongolia 10,6246,602
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2056,341
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0876,268
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1286,294
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2536,371
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4956,522
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0506,245
BulganMongolia 10,1536,309
BhamawMyanmar 12,9348,038
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4487,735
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1761,973
BilmaNiger 10,3716,445
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1066,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6684,143
BergenNorway 7,0184,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0194,362
BjornoyaNorway 6,6644,141
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9844,340
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0164,360
BadinPakistan 12,8978,014
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3927,700
BalakotPakistan 11,9057,398
BarkhanPakistan 12,3427,669
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6712,281
BascoPhilippines 12,3477,672
BialystokPoland 8,3675,200
BejaPortugal 7,4654,639
BragancaPortugal 7,3334,557
BistritaRomania 8,9115,538
BucharestRomania 9,2105,723
BajkitRussia 8,8675,510
BarabinskRussia 9,6255,981
BarnaulRussia 9,8486,120
BerezovoRussia 8,5715,326
BiserRussia 9,0515,625
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2785,765
BogdarinRussia 9,3295,797
BogucanyRussia 9,2145,726
BomnakRussia 8,8185,480
BorRussia 8,9245,546
BorzjaRussia 9,6535,999
BratskRussia 9,3835,831
BelgradeSerbia 8,8815,519
BoSierra Leone 9,0485,623
BontheSierra Leone 9,0125,600
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4385,244
BerberaSomalia 13,3408,289
BusanSouth Korea 10,6046,590
BadajozSpain 7,4924,656
BarcelonaSpain 7,9804,959
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5214,674
BabanusaSudan 12,0847,509
BaselSwitzerland 7,9304,928
BernSwitzerland 7,9674,951
BangkokThailand 13,9798,687
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9578,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6498,482
BizerteTunisia 8,7815,457
BalikesirTurkey 9,7206,040
BursaTurkey 9,7356,049
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3427,048
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6364,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7024,165
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7014,164
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0764,397
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1614,450
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2624,513
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9811,231
Ballinger, TxUsa 746464
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7681,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9753,091
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9753,091
Batesville, MsUsa 771479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 996619
Beaver City, NeUsa 341212
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,392865
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2501,398
Beeville, TxUsa 1,070665
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 616383
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1841,357
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0603,144
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1921,362
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6462,887
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2962,669
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,156718
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,287800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8431,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,047651
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8781,167
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,023636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,462908
Blackville, ScUsa 1,509938
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3931,487
Blakely, GaUsa 1,345836
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0701,287
Boerne, TxUsa 926576
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7271,073
Booneville, MsUsa 841523
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9611,219
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2491,398
Bowler, WiUsa 1,024636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 976607
Bowling Green, MoUsa 534332
Brenham, TxUsa 873542
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0691,286
Brinkley, ArUsa 624388
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,303809
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7061,060
Brodhead, WiUsa 825513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 421262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 922573
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,344835
Brunswick, MoUsa 365227
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,549963
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,461908
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,243773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6371,017
Bunkie, LaUsa 899559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,414879
Burlington, IowaUsa 593368
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1111,312
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9501,212
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3897,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4712,778
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1562,583
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4488,978
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4568,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -