Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8527,365
ChlefAlgeria 8,2555,130
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6285,362
CeresArgentina 8,3815,208
ChamicalArgentina 8,2445,123
ChepesArgentina 8,3295,176
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7726,072
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7025,407
CórdobaArgentina 8,4245,235
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4345,241
CorrientesArgentina 8,2965,155
CairnsAustralia 13,5228,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2308,843
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78210,428
CedunaAustralia 15,4129,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0408,724
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,833
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3378,909
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5558,423
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6588,487
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,711
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2418,228
CharnocksBarbados 4,6232,873
CotonouBenin 10,3876,455
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7655,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8805,518
CabroboBrazil 7,8944,906
CaceresBrazil 7,2764,522
CaetiteBrazil 8,0955,030
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0655,011
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8634,886
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3245,173
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6255,360
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6934,781
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4955,279
CaparaoBrazil 8,6855,397
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0154,980
CaratingaBrazil 8,6055,348
CaravelasBrazil 8,6405,369
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0114,978
CarolinaBrazil 7,1854,465
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5305,301
CataguasesBrazil 8,7015,407
CatalaoBrazil 8,0765,019
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2695,138
CaxiasBrazil 7,2944,533
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8575,504
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9824,960
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6795,393
ChapecoBrazil 8,5905,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9944,346
CipoBrazil 8,1605,071
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1314,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4535,253
CordeiroBrazil 8,7785,455
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8924,904
CorumbaBrazil 7,5704,704
CoximBrazil 7,6754,770
CrateusBrazil 7,5274,677
CuiabaBrazil 7,3244,551
CuritibaBrazil 8,6315,363
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9771,228
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8922,419
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8532,394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1931,984
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9292,441
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8431,767
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4902,168
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0701,287
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1921,362
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7071,682
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9151,811
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9151,811
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6261,632
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7501,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8481,770
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2271,384
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0401,889
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3151,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7862,353
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9742,470
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0841,295
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7191,068
Comox, BcCanada 2,5671,595
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0491,895
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9261,197
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9751,227
ChicoChile 9,7376,051
ChillanChile 8,6815,395
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6715,388
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7864,838
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5985,964
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5385,305
ChangchunChina 9,9656,192
ChangduChina 12,1877,573
ChangshaChina 12,0217,470
ChengduChina 12,0717,501
ChongqingChina 12,1207,532
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1502,579
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5215,295
CamagueyCuba 2,5981,614
CasablancaCuba 2,1591,342
ChebCzech Republic 8,0394,995
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6624,761
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3172,061
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3142,059
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3422,077
CanarEcuador 4,8773,031
CairoEgypt 10,7406,674
CaenFrance 7,3364,558
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6104,729
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8233,618
CocobeachGabon 11,3847,074
CologneGermany 7,6724,767
ChiosGreece 9,7256,043
CorfuGreece 9,2555,751
ConakryGuinea 8,7785,455
CatacamasHonduras 2,7901,734
CholutecaHonduras 2,9121,810
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3378,909
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9238,031
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9238,031
ChahbaharIran 12,6017,830
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5804,089
ClonesIreland 6,6654,142
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5914,096
CorkIreland 6,6934,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6964,161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5905,338
CameriItaly 8,1315,053
CampobassoItaly 8,7845,458
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5855,335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6305,363
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5155,292
Cape MeleItaly 8,2075,100
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9385,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1165,664
CerviaItaly 8,4455,248
CiampinoItaly 8,6375,367
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3495,188
Cisa PassItaly 8,2825,146
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5735,327
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2705,139
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1795,704
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1285,673
ChibaJapan 9,9416,178
ChichibuJapan 9,9706,195
ChichijimaJapan 10,5116,532
ChoshiJapan 9,8856,142
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6346,608
ChilekaMalawi 14,7179,146
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4889,003
ChitipaMalawi 14,1538,795
ChihuahuaMexico 1,338832
ComitanMexico 2,4651,532
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3047,025
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9476,181
ChoirMongolia 10,2946,397
CasablancaMorocco 7,7434,811
ChindeMozambique 15,0389,345
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1208,774
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0748,124
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8237,969
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6867,883
CondegaNicaragua 2,9331,823
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6749,119
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8796,761
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4126,470
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5556,559
ChhorPakistan 12,8197,966
ChitralPakistan 11,7237,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3345,179
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9834,961
CajamarcaPeru 5,3743,339
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2993,293
ChiclayoPeru 5,2883,286
ChimbotePeru 5,5823,468
CuzcoPeru 6,2983,914
CzestochowaPoland 8,3445,185
CoimbraPortugal 7,3024,537
CalafatRomania 9,0835,644
CeahlauRomania 8,9945,589
ClujRomania 8,8925,526
ConstantaRomania 9,3685,822
CraiovaRomania 9,1085,660
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0674,392
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1475,063
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8464,254
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8223,618
Cape UelenRussia 5,4403,380
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0245,608
CaraRussia 8,9555,565
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8105,474
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4283,995
ChitaRussia 9,5825,955
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5725,948
CokurdahRussia 6,8924,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7625,445
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3208,899
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0926,271
CaceresSpain 7,4944,657
CadizSpain 7,6704,766
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6994,784
CordobaSpain 7,7004,785
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0129,329
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7108,520
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0468,728
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4868,380
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3338,285
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0058,703
ChumphonThailand 14,3668,927
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5925,961
CorumTurkey 10,0086,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2186,971
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4397,109
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0324,370
CernovcyUkraine 8,8825,519
ChernigovUkraine 8,8705,512
CarrascoUruguay 9,1355,676
ColoniaUruguay 9,0165,603
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8572,397
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 700435
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8271,135
Camden, ScUsa 1,504935
Canton, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Cantonnw, SdUsa 556346
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9341,202
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5571,589
Carlinville, IlUsa 634394
Casper, WyUsa 969602
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3401,454
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6821,045
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Charles City, IaUsa 651404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6461,023
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6361,017
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,345836
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,465910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6211,008
Chaska, MnUsa 806501
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,104686
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1351,327
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1561,340
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,574978
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 449279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 756470
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 894555
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 892554
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,328825
Chugwater, WyUsa 813505
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,078670
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,092679
Circleville, OhUsa 1,230764
Clarinda, IaUsa 375233
Clark, SdUsa 783486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 699434
Clarksville, TnUsa 889552
Clayton, NmUsa 571355
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,347837
Clinton, IaUsa 744462
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1523,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,113692
College Park, MdUsa 1,7461,085
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 678422
Columbia, MoUsa 427265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,496930
Columbus, GaUsa 974605
Columbus, InUsa 963599
Columbus, KsUsa 209130
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,239770
Conception, MoUsa 282175
Concordia, KansasUsa 181113
Conway, ArUsa 558347
Conway, ScUsa 1,6761,042
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Corning, ArUsa 577359
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1131,313
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,138707
Corsicana, TxUsa 658409
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8291,137
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3011,430
Covington, LaUsa 1,008626
Covington, TnUsa 660410
Crete, NeUsa 334207
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,209751
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7146,658
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7146,658
CaracasVenezuela 4,2832,662
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7182,932
CoroVenezuela 4,0122,493
ChipataZambia 14,3698,929
ChomaZambia 14,1148,770
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8089,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -