Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5657,187
FarahAfghanistan 11,8997,394
FormosaArgentina 8,2035,097
ForrestAustralia 15,8429,844
FrancistownBotswana 14,4238,963
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0925,029
FloraniaBrazil 7,9064,913
FlorestaBrazil 7,9604,947
FlorianoBrazil 7,4724,643
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8655,509
FormosaBrazil 7,8884,902
FortalezaBrazil 7,5824,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3365,180
FrancaBrazil 8,3165,168
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9001,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5221,567
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3241,444
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9521,834
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8751,165
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1211,940
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6821,667
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6501,647
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6401,640
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6491,646
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4292,131
FayaChad 10,9046,776
FamagustaCyprus 10,4426,489
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4674,640
FarafraEgypt 10,7896,704
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9117,401
FichtelbergGermany 8,0454,999
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8244,862
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2515,749
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1602,585
FaranahGuinea 8,9975,591
FalconaraItaly 8,5545,315
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4075,224
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8475,497
FonniItaly 8,5425,308
FrontoneItaly 8,5225,296
FrosinoneItaly 8,6935,402
FukauraJapan 9,5305,922
FukueJapan 10,8346,733
FukuiJapan 10,1296,294
FukuokaJapan 10,6716,631
FukushimaJapan 9,7406,053
FukuyamaJapan 10,4366,485
FushikiJapan 10,0186,226
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9846,826
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,12410,020
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,33510,151
FunchalMadeira 7,0624,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3812,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9294,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0734,395
FaroPortugal 7,5154,670
FerganaRussia 11,2246,975
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8785,517
FalunSweden 7,4714,643
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2854,527
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6245,980
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4212,747
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 238148
Fairfield, IaUsa 543338
Fairmont, MnUsa 713443
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 990615
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3661,470
Farmington, MnUsa 846526
Farmington, MoUsa 613381
Faulkton, SdUsa 802498
Fayette, IaUsa 698434
Fayetteville, ArUsa 347216
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6401,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6411,020
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6401,019
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,337831
Findlay, OhUsa 1,193741
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,343835
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,247775
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 964599
Fort Collins, CoUsa 752468
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 611380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 638396
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9001,181
Fort Scott, KsUsa 175109
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 378235
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,065662
Fort Worth, TxUsa 567352
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2161,377
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,051653
Franklin, LaUsa 1,002622
Franklin, PaUsa 1,494928
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7491,087
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0071,247
Fullertonese, NdUsa 893555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -