Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7037,273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9155,540
HuamboAngola 12,8657,994
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1749,429
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6629,111
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6789,121
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8223,618
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7752,346
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8661,781
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8721,784
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,548962
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2642,029
Harrow, OnCanada 1,280795
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8571,775
Hope, BcCanada 2,3241,444
HaikouChina 12,9658,057
HailarChina 9,6636,005
HamiChina 10,9666,814
HetanChina 11,6557,242
HavanaCuba 2,1721,350
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4332,134
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4872,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2552,023
HelwanEgypt 10,7586,685
HurguadaEgypt 11,1376,921
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3573,950
HelsinkiFinland 7,8754,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8774,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7414,810
HamburgGermany 7,6674,764
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6674,764
HannoverGermany 7,7274,801
HelgolandGermany 7,5194,672
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1175,044
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9216,165
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1942,606
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9063,670
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0603,766
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8813,654
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8318,595
HaifaIsrael 10,7066,653
HaboroJapan 9,1275,672
HachijojimaJapan 10,1686,318
HachinoheJapan 9,4515,873
HagiJapan 10,5416,550
HakodateJapan 9,3885,834
HamadaJapan 10,4626,501
HamamatsuJapan 10,1556,310
HikoneJapan 10,1956,335
HimejiJapan 10,3236,415
HiradoJapan 10,7356,671
HirooJapan 9,2045,720
HiroshimaJapan 10,4846,515
HitaJapan 10,6656,627
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7746,695
HunLibya 9,8076,094
HomboriMali 9,4185,853
HomalinMyanmar 12,9158,025
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7378,537
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8908,010
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8978,015
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
HororataNew Zealand 12,8717,998
HyderabadPakistan 12,8057,957
HuanucoPeru 5,7453,570
HelPoland 8,0465,000
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1045,657
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9325,550
HatangaRussia 7,6914,780
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1655,074
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2056,963
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5577,182
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5195,294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7897,326
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4986,523
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0696,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1069,387
HalaibSudan 11,7547,304
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2987,642
HudeibaSudan 11,9927,452
HaparandaSweden 7,4224,612
HarnosandSweden 7,4284,616
HamaSyria 10,5926,582
HassakahSyria 10,6636,626
Hua HinThailand 14,1208,774
HakkariTurkey 10,7006,649
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
HersonUkraine 9,3515,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8465,497
Hallettsville, TxUsa 951591
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1921,362
Harrisburg, IlUsa 701436
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7521,089
Hart, MiUsa 1,137707
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1101,311
Hartington, NeUsa 515320
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,383859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 752467
Hays, KsUsa 207128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2511,399
Hebron, NeUsa 239148
Helena, MtUsa 1,556967
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,380858
Hermit, CoUsa 876544
Hernando, MsUsa 719447
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,202747
Highmore, SdUsa 796495
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9091,186
Hillsboro, IlUsa 705438
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,113692
Holly, CoUsa 438272
Homer, AkUsa 4,4832,786
Hoopeston, IlUsa 849527
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 849528
Horton, KsUsa 225140
Hot Springs, SdUsa 752467
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,488924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,248776
Houma, LaUsa 1,099683
Houston, TexasUsa 906563
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,262784
Huntsville, AlUsa 989615
Huron, SdUsa 717446
HanoiVietnam 13,0308,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0558,734
HarareZimbabwe 14,5369,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -