Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8247,347
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0857,510
KhostAfghanistan 11,9677,437
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5877,201
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6497,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42310,206
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3915,214
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5056,528
KandiBenin 10,1006,276
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3221,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7211,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7191,068
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Kenora, OnCanada 1,328825
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8381,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3332,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4992,174
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0391,889
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0751,290
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3807,072
KashiChina 11,3727,066
KunmingChina 12,7137,900
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2657,621
KhargaEgypt 11,0886,890
KosseirEgypt 11,2606,997
KajaaniFinland 7,6614,760
KuopioFinland 7,7724,829
KuusamoFinland 7,5744,706
KarlsruheGermany 7,8834,898
KasselGermany 7,7914,841
KonstanzGermany 8,0184,982
KumasiGhana 10,0186,225
KalamataGreece 9,5865,957
KerkiraGreece 9,2555,751
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7116,034
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3092,678
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5143,427
KankanGuinea 9,0995,654
KindiaGuinea 8,8115,475
KissidougouGuinea 9,0965,653
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9563,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5607,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5617,806
KeszthelyHungary 8,5505,313
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7543,576
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2618,241
KotaIndia 12,9548,050
KozhikodeIndia 14,4879,003
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9299,277
KermanIran 11,9597,431
KermanshahIran 11,1606,935
Khoram AbadIran 11,2997,021
KilkennyIreland 6,7334,184
KingstonJamaica 2,9731,847
KagoshimaJapan 10,8456,739
KanazawaJapan 10,0606,251
KaruizawaJapan 9,9706,196
KatsuuraJapan 9,9666,193
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0296,232
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0335,613
KobeJapan 10,3046,403
KochiJapan 10,4976,523
KofuJapan 10,0286,231
KumagayaJapan 9,9386,176
KumamotoJapan 10,7236,663
KumejimaJapan 11,5307,165
KureJapan 10,4946,521
KushiroJapan 9,0895,648
KutchanJapan 9,2985,778
KyotoJapan 10,2476,367
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3696,443
KitaleKenya 13,4658,367
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7017,271
KufraLibya 10,7106,655
KaunasLithuania 8,2585,131
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0675,013
KybartaiLithuania 8,2295,114
KarongaMalawi 14,2238,838
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7149,144
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0548,734
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0609,358
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7699,177
KuantanMalaysia 14,9239,273
KuchingMalaysia 14,8059,200
KayesMali 8,6445,371
KeniebaMali 8,7665,447
KidalMali 9,4585,878
KitaMali 8,9055,534
KoutiaMali 9,2965,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8686,132
KisinevMoldova 9,1475,684
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8616,128
KhatgalMongolia 10,0406,239
KhovdMongolia 10,4136,471
KhujirtMongolia 10,3726,445
KhutagMongolia 10,1076,281
KenitraMorocco 7,7824,836
KalewaMyanmar 13,1088,146
KathaMyanmar 12,9648,056
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4418,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5368,412
KengtungMyanmar 13,1968,200
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7767,939
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9058,641
KathmanduNepal 12,7057,895
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1377,542
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5057,771
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2177,592
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3677,685
KanoNigeria 10,5046,527
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3696,444
KarasjokNorway 7,1904,468
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9124,295
KristiansandNorway 7,2774,522
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9744,334
KhasabOman 12,3507,674
KarachiPakistan 12,8357,976
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8287,971
KhanpurPakistan 12,4947,764
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4997,767
KororPalau 12,6857,883
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5115,289
KlodzkoPoland 8,2425,122
KoszalinPoland 7,9454,937
KrakowPoland 8,4365,242
KalakanRussia 9,1745,701
KaliningradRussia 8,1195,045
KamenskoeRussia 6,6504,132
KandalaksaRussia 7,5694,703
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7104,791
KazanRussia 9,1125,662
KemRussia 7,8244,862
KerchRussia 9,6375,989
KhabarovskRussia 9,1085,660
KirenskRussia 9,1125,662
KirovRussia 8,8325,488
KljuciRussia 7,2454,502
KolpasevRussia 9,3055,782
KorfRussia 6,7634,203
KostromaRussia 8,6665,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7624,202
KotlasRussia 8,5025,283
KrasnodarRussia 9,7916,084
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7636,067
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2265,733
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5215,916
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7374,187
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3925,836
KurganRussia 9,4895,897
KurskRussia 9,0495,623
KyraRussia 9,8716,134
KigaliRwanda 13,3188,276
KoldaSenegal 8,4395,244
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9575,566
KosiceSlovakia 8,6195,356
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6049,075
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0876,268
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9529,291
KadugliSudan 12,2527,613
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7687,313
KassalaSudan 12,3387,667
KhartoumSudan 12,0677,499
KostiSudan 12,2837,633
KalmarSweden 7,7814,836
KaresuandoSweden 7,1764,459
KarlstadSweden 7,4494,629
KristianstadSweden 7,7184,796
KamishliSyria 10,6336,608
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9798,687
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1058,765
Khon KaenThailand 13,6168,461
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0318,719
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7988,574
KairouanTunisia 8,9155,540
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3746,447
KarsTurkey 10,3846,453
KastamonuTurkey 9,8776,137
KayseriTurkey 10,1996,337
KonyaTurkey 10,1156,285
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7656,690
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5937,204
KinlossUk 6,7104,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2105,723
KievUkraine 8,9315,550
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4585,877
KirovogradUkraine 9,1695,697
KlepininoUkraine 9,5145,912
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2525,749
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5905,338
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2575,752
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,080671
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8021,120
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 242150
Keene, NhUsa 2,1771,353
Kenton, OhUsa 1,163723
Kenton, OkUsa 541336
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0761,290
Kimball, NeUsa 687427
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7672,962
Kingfisher, OkUsa 240149
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1511,337
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,182734
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5182,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1213,182
KabompoZambia 13,6538,484
KabweZambia 14,0798,749
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0788,748
KafirondaZambia 13,9248,652
KaomaZambia 13,7858,566
KasamaZambia 14,0138,708
KasempaZambia 13,7928,570
KawambwaZambia 13,8118,582
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -