Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8664,888
LuandaAngola 12,3817,694
LuenaAngola 13,1618,178
La PlataArgentina 9,0595,630
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4444,626
La RiojaArgentina 8,1235,048
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7405,431
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1126,284
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9404,934
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6439,099
LavertonAustralia 14,7059,138
LearmonthAustralia 16,57310,299
LongreachAustralia 14,0468,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0468,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2248,218
Low HeadAustralia 14,6589,109
LinzAustria 8,2695,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7154,173
LerwickUk 6,7154,172
La PazBolivia 6,7684,205
LavrasBrazil 8,5345,303
LencoisBrazil 8,0645,011
LinharesBrazil 8,7185,417
LondrinaBrazil 8,3335,179
LomBulgaria 9,1145,664
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0061,246
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,485923
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5332,196
Langara, BcCanada 3,2612,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8081,123
London, OnCanada 1,449900
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6812,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1191,317
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3701,472
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4564,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0144,980
LanzhouChina 11,5007,146
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4447,733
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5622,835
LimonCosta Rica 3,4162,123
LarnacaCyprus 10,4476,492
LimassolCyprus 10,4316,482
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8058,579
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1698,183
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4134,607
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4802,162
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3052,054
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4272,130
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2182,000
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5922,854
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0223,121
LuxorEgypt 11,2066,964
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7781,727
Laucala BayFiji 10,7786,698
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9404,934
Le MansFrance 7,4494,629
LilleFrance 7,4714,642
LyonFrance 7,8854,900
LambarnGabon 11,5597,183
LastourvilleGabon 11,7817,321
LibrevilleGabon 11,4077,088
LeipzigGermany 7,9474,938
LindenbergGermany 7,9824,960
LamiaGreece 9,4645,881
LarissaGreece 9,4045,844
LemnosGreece 9,5375,927
LimnosGreece 9,5445,931
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2212,623
LabeGuinea 8,7765,453
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1463,819
La CeibaHonduras 2,6681,658
La MesaHonduras 2,6611,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9737,440
LudhianaIndia 12,3227,657
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0995,654
LatinaItaly 8,6765,391
LatronicoItaly 8,9795,580
LecceItaly 9,0995,654
LodwarKenya 13,3408,290
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2758,249
LiepajaLatvia 8,0084,976
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1295,051
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7144,794
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1515,687
LabuanMalaysia 14,1618,800
LuqaMalta 9,1995,716
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3882,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9821,232
LashioMyanmar 13,0678,120
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7127,900
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4727,750
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5317,787
LagosNigeria 10,4536,496
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0824,401
LillehammerNorway 7,2154,483
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2297,600
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8474,876
LimaPeru 5,9353,688
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9208,029
LisbonPortugal 7,3294,554
LeninbadRussia 11,2146,968
LevsiRussia 9,0435,619
LungiSierra Leone 8,8785,517
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4455,248
LanzaroteSpain 7,5434,687
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6054,726
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0985,032
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1175,044
LatakiaSyria 10,5036,526
LampangThailand 13,5248,404
LoeiThailand 13,5468,418
Lop BuriThailand 13,8638,614
LomeTogo 10,3036,402
LeemingUk 6,9904,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7154,173
London, EnglandUk 7,2154,483
London-GatwickUk 7,2374,497
LynehamUk 7,1124,419
L’VovUkraine 8,6675,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1375,678
LozovajaUkraine 9,3155,788
LubnyUkraine 9,0755,639
LuckUkraine 8,6715,388
LuganskUkraine 9,4665,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 811504
La Harpe, IlUsa 613381
Lafayette, LaUsa 982611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 942586
Lake City, FlUsa 1,565972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0421,269
Laketown, UtUsa 1,271790
Lamar, MoUsa 263163
Lampasas, TxUsa 779484
Lancaster, WiUsa 757471
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,127700
Langdon, NdUsa 1,226762
Laramie, WyUsa 829515
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,186737
Larned, KsUsa 175109
Las Animas, CoUsa 526327
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6241,009
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Lawrence, KsUsa 207128
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2581,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 562350
Lebanon, MoUsa 351218
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 284176
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,030640
Leitchfield, KyUsa 943586
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,349838
Lewisburg, TnUsa 953593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,451902
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8871,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3501,460
Lexington, MoUsa 284176
Lexington, VaUsa 1,539956
Libby, MtUsa 1,8881,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 318197
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6541,028
Lisbon, NdUsa 893555
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 561349
Llano, TxUsa 800497
Lodgepole, NeUsa 613381
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9561,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9561,215
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9741,226
Los Lunas, NmUsa 940584
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 986613
Louisville, MsUsa 912567
Loup City, NeUsa 401249
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 650404
Luling, TxUsa 927576
Lusk, WyUsa 823512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,566973
LivingstoneZambia 14,0678,742
LundaziZambia 14,3338,907
LusakaZambia 14,1438,788
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1358,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -