Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7367,293
NeuquenArgentina 9,0515,624
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9745,577
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3517,675
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9788,686
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1038,764
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0539,354
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3371,452
NatitingouBenin 10,0256,230
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7885,461
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2636,999
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1516,929
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3092,056
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4801,541
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0831,916
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6161,626
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5932,232
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8571,154
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7151,066
N’DjamenaChad 11,0296,853
NanchangChina 11,8567,367
NanjingChina 11,3937,080
NanningChina 12,7777,940
NicosiaCyprus 10,4046,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6964,782
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3422,077
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2972,049
NegeleEthiopia 13,4368,349
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8356,733
NandiFiji 10,8356,733
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6624,761
NancyFrance 7,7744,831
NantesFrance 7,3794,585
NiceFrance 8,1665,075
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8494,877
NurembergGermany 8,0054,974
NurnbergGermany 8,0024,973
NaxosGreece 9,7866,081
NanortalikGreenland 4,3422,698
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3542,705
NordGreenland 5,6793,529
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1432,575
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3665,820
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4318,346
New DelhiIndia 12,5877,822
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8115,476
NaganoJapan 9,9646,192
NagasakiJapan 10,7766,696
NagoJapan 11,4397,109
NagoyaJapan 10,1636,315
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4917,141
NaraJapan 10,2686,381
NazeJapan 11,1906,954
NemuroJapan 8,9935,588
NiigataJapan 9,8096,095
NikkoJapan 9,8826,141
NobeokaJapan 10,6916,644
NairobiKenya 13,7858,566
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3424,562
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1546,931
NidaLithuania 8,0965,031
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6309,713
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,18410,057
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3778,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4678,990
NaraMali 8,9535,563
NioroMali 8,7715,450
NemaMauritania 8,8575,504
NouakchottMauritania 8,0144,980
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0597,494
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2857,634
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6597,866
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1141,935
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7176,660
NiameyNiger 9,8716,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0144,359
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0894,405
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2593,889
NawabshahPakistan 12,7107,898
NokkundiPakistan 12,2927,639
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4874,653
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9598,053
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0034,973
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4645,881
NikolaevRussia 9,2875,771
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4635,259
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0294,368
NizneangarskRussia 9,2865,771
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5745,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6735,389
NovgorodRussia 8,2645,135
NovosibirskRussia 9,6706,009
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0109,327
No. 6Sudan 11,6257,224
NyalaSudan 11,8067,336
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4468,356
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7858,566
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5499,041
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4368,349
NarathiwatThailand 14,7059,138
NigdeTurkey 10,2276,355
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9156,783
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3525,812
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,163723
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,163723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 947588
Natchez, MsUsa 879546
Neosho, MoUsa 287178
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2501,398
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9561,215
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,494928
New Hampton, IaUsa 688427
New London, WiUsa 990616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,098682
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,086675
New Ulm, MnUsa 713443
New YorkUsa 1,9951,240
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0131,251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0031,245
Newark, NjUsa 1,9801,231
Newberry, MiUsa 1,270789
Newberry, ScUsa 1,419882
Newkirk, OkUsa 11169
Newnan, GaUsa 1,219758
Newport, TnUsa 1,262784
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2403,256
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8361,141
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 445276
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3631,468
North Loup, NeUsa 476296
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 471293
Norton, KsUsa 342212
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,282797
NdolaZambia 13,9978,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -