Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6155,975
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4008,949
ParanaArgentina 8,6335,365
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5905,338
PehuajoArgentina 8,9735,576
PergaminoArgentina 8,8355,490
PigeArgentina 9,1255,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4735,265
PosadasArgentina 8,4315,239
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1485,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3595,194
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1265,671
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95210,534
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0759,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0943,787
ParakouBenin 10,1986,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1735,079
ParacatuBrazil 8,0655,011
ParanaBrazil 7,5994,722
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6855,397
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0034,973
ParintinsBrazil 6,1253,806
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2764,521
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7065,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2075,100
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7254,801
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0515,003
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3525,190
PeixeBrazil 7,5074,665
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8754,893
PicosBrazil 7,6134,731
PiraiBrazil 8,7265,423
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8064,851
PompeuBrazil 8,3625,196
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9944,967
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3693,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5985,343
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2313,872
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9335,551
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3904,592
PosseBrazil 7,8334,867
PlevenBulgaria 9,2235,731
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3335,799
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0548,734
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5291,572
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4132,121
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2051,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8451,146
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,587986
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2292,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,327825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8181,130
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6311,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1031,928
Princeton, BcCanada 1,536955
ParronChile 8,4835,272
Puerto AysenChile 9,5875,958
Puerto MonttChile 9,1605,692
Punta ArenasChile 10,4296,481
PingbianChina 11,6917,265
PeralesColombia 4,3402,697
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6242,873
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3462,079
PragueCzech Republic 8,1395,058
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3092,056
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3372,074
PoloDominican Republic 3,3382,074
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2582,025
PichilingueEcuador 4,7062,924
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6612,896
PuyoEcuador 4,8092,989
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6866,641
ParisFrance 7,5304,679
PerpignanFrance 7,9424,935
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,39311,430
Port-GentilGabon 11,4307,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3922,729
PotsdamGermany 7,9144,918
PatrasGreece 9,4745,887
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5042,799
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4522,767
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2222,624
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2362,011
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8461,768
PecsHungary 8,6635,383
PambanIndia 14,7439,161
PuneIndia 13,6578,486
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5289,649
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0059,324
PadovaItaly 8,3355,180
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2325,116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9535,564
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9345,552
PantelleriaItaly 8,9595,567
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2835,147
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5855,335
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5395,306
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6915,400
PiacenzaItaly 8,2395,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3665,199
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4305,238
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7255,422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9245,546
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6395,368
PrizziItaly 8,9895,586
PakseLaos 13,6498,482
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8809,247
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,85910,476
PlaisanceMauritius 16,89510,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8076,715
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0015,593
PatheinMyanmar 13,8038,577
PutaoMyanmar 12,5977,828
PyiMyanmar 13,5718,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0717,501
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4287,723
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9701,845
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8906,767
PohangNorth Korea 10,5026,526
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4006,463
PadidanPakistan 12,6397,854
PanjgurPakistan 12,5277,785
ParachinarPakistan 11,9137,403
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6917,887
PeshawarPakistan 11,9237,409
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9038,018
PilarParaguay 8,2645,135
PiscoPeru 6,1473,820
PiuraPeru 5,0943,165
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3273,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5388,412
PoznanPoland 8,1095,039
PrzemyslPoland 8,6095,350
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3524,568
PortalegrePortugal 7,4264,614
Porto Portugal 7,2354,496
PavelecRussia 8,9815,581
PecoraRussia 8,3305,176
PermRussia 9,0575,628
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5634,700
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0855,024
PjatigorskRussia 10,0466,243
PoronajskRussia 8,6625,383
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6556,000
Providenja BayRussia 5,6143,489
PskovRussia 8,2115,102
PodorSenegal 8,1965,093
PopradSlovakia 8,5375,305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9159,268
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7409,160
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1375,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8869,250
Port SudanSudan 12,0257,472
ParamariboSuriname 5,5263,434
PiteňSweden 7,3684,579
PalmyraSyria 10,7246,664
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2635,135
PhetchabunThailand 13,6728,496
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6608,489
PhraeThailand 13,5218,402
PhuketThailand 14,6699,115
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6449,100
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9188,649
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2048,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6742,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0424,376
PoltavaUkraine 9,1765,702
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9175,541
PradoUruguay 9,1285,672
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1995,716
Palestine, IlUsa 791491
Pana, IlUsa 704438
Paoli, InUsa 963599
Paris, IlUsa 809502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,002623
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,150714
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 960597
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 366228
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15999
Pawnee City, NeUsa 239148
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9931,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,229764
Peoria, IlUsa 695432
Perry, OkUsa 222138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8881,173
Philo, OhUsa 1,314816
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,446898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 761473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 614382
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,030640
Pipestone, MnUsa 670416
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,470913
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9951,240
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2721,412
Pocahontas, ArUsa 577359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,426886
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,030640
Pontiac, IlUsa 763474
Pontotoc, MsUsa 831516
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Port Arthur, TxUsa 936582
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Portage, WiUsa 946588
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3201,442
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2721,412
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 748465
Prescott, ArUsa 572355
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9641,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8361,141
Princeton, InUsa 788490
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2131,375
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 657408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6752,905
PetaukeZambia 14,3078,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -