Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5265,298
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4175,230
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6035,346
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3236,415
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7754,832
RosarioArgentina 8,7305,425
RichmondAustralia 14,0198,712
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5028,390
RecifeBrazil 8,2065,099
RemansoBrazil 7,7724,830
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1363,813
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7995,468
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6605,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8604,885
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0501,274
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,475916
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,510938
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,510938
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0842,538
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2001,367
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3041,432
RuoqiangChina 11,4337,105
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7382,323
RandersDenmark 7,4874,652
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2502,020
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3042,053
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3614,574
RumipambaEcuador 4,7322,940
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9836,825
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1046,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8636,751
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8243,619
RostockGermany 7,7404,810
RhodesGreece 10,0036,216
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8013,605
ReykhólarIceland 5,5343,439
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5633,457
RamsarIran 11,0496,866
RashtIran 10,9676,815
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8094,231
RadicofaniItaly 8,5075,286
Resia PassItaly 8,1605,071
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4795,269
RivoltoItaly 8,3655,198
Rolle PassItaly 8,2675,137
RomeItaly 8,6215,357
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6155,354
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4015,220
RumoiJapan 9,1655,695
RigaLatvia 8,1035,035
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1865,087
RodriguesMauritius 17,23710,711
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9736,198
RabatMorocco 7,7844,837
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7728,558
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5448,417
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6287,847
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8157,964
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2467,610
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1568,176
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2987,642
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
RivasNicaragua 3,1581,962
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5677,809
RebolyRussia 7,8014,847
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6125,973
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0837,508
RagaSudan 12,1527,551
RashadSudan 12,2777,629
RenkSudan 12,4117,712
RumbekSudan 12,5927,825
RanongThailand 14,4388,972
Roi EtThailand 13,6298,469
RizeTurkey 10,2256,354
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2636,999
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2145,726
RomnyUkraine 9,0265,609
RovnoUkraine 8,7115,413
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3997,705
RochaUruguay 9,1855,708
Racine, WiUsa 940584
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6341,015
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 851529
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 854531
Reading, PaUsa 1,8311,138
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1851,358
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,293803
Redding, CaUsa 2,1891,360
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8491,149
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9781,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 920572
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7271,073
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7271,073
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,499932
Rochester, MnUsa 758471
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 562350
Rockford, IlUsa 818508
Rockville, InUsa 892554
Rockwell City, IaUsa 476296
Rome, GaUsa 1,166725
Roseau, MnUsa 1,226762
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2581,403
Roswell, NmUsa 858533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8271,135
Rushville, IlUsa 564351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -