Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5257,162
ShkoderAlbania 9,0385,616
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6075,348
SaltaArgentina 7,7244,800
San AntonioArgentina 9,3415,805
San LuisArgentina 8,5355,304
San RafaelArgentina 8,5935,340
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9485,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0675,013
SarmientoArgentina 9,7036,030
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0038,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9968,698
SalzburgAustria 8,2325,116
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7166,659
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5996,586
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5833,469
SaveBenin 10,2776,386
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1384,435
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8375,492
SalvadorBrazil 8,3145,167
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7695,449
SantaremBrazil 6,2493,883
SantosBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8024,227
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8495,499
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5785,331
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6075,349
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0354,372
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6765,391
São PauloBrazil 8,6255,360
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3905,213
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0103,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9844,962
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1705,077
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4345,241
SobralBrazil 7,4374,622
SoureBrazil 6,5614,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7064,789
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1425,681
SurubimBrazil 8,1255,049
SadovoBulgaria 9,3445,807
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2985,778
SofiaBulgaria 9,2165,727
SiemreapCambodia 13,9048,640
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1481,956
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6701,038
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6911,672
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7471,085
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,392865
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9361,825
Scott, SkCanada 1,8411,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7781,726
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8711,784
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2461,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1972,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,358844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,407874
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3391,453
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2852,041
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8641,779
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,606998
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6111,001
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1501,957
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3534,569
SalCape Verde 7,4924,655
SantiagoChile 8,4025,221
SewellChile 8,4735,265
ShanghaiChina 11,3467,051
ShantouChina 12,3357,665
ShenyangChina 10,2456,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2061,992
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7492,330
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3772,099
SibenikCroatia 8,6985,405
SplitCroatia 8,7475,436
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8014,847
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4534,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3122,058
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4572,148
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4002,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2992,050
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3932,109
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4022,114
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2672,030
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3582,086
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2852,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5022,176
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3722,096
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2702,032
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2202,001
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4112,120
San GabrielEcuador 4,5982,857
SalloumEgypt 10,2356,360
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4486,492
SohagEgypt 11,0666,877
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0226,849
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8081,745
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6736,633
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3844,588
StrasbourgFrance 7,8674,889
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9413,692
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6423,506
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0496,245
SchleswigGermany 7,5854,713
StuttgartGermany 7,9444,937
SamosGreece 9,8256,106
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5795,953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8436,117
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3132,680
SiguiriGuinea 9,0405,618
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7051,681
SzegedHungary 8,7485,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4785,268
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5133,426
SagarIndia 13,1238,155
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9567,429
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9878,070
SemnanIran 11,2847,012
ShahroudIran 11,2526,992
ShirazIran 11,8687,375
ShannonIreland 6,6304,120
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1925,091
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8535,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1445,682
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3125,165
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4555,254
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0605,630
SigonellaItaly 9,1115,661
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7496,058
SagaJapan 10,7046,652
SaigoJapan 10,2776,386
SakaiJapan 10,3406,426
SakataJapan 9,6796,015
SapporoJapan 9,2545,750
SaseboJapan 10,7446,676
SendaiJapan 9,6736,011
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6036,589
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6096,592
ShinjoJapan 9,6666,007
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3816,451
ShirakawaJapan 9,8076,094
ShizuokaJapan 10,0956,273
SumotoJapan 10,3536,433
SuttsuJapan 9,3365,801
SuwaJapan 10,0216,227
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1825,084
SavannakhetLaos 13,5428,415
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1525,066
SiluteLithuania 8,1135,041
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1725,700
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8479,848
SalimaMalawi 14,5529,043
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9368,660
SibuMalaysia 14,6409,097
SanMali 9,2865,771
SegouMali 9,1695,697
SikassoMali 9,3485,809
St. BrandonMauritius 16,70510,381
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4341,513
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5036,527
SainshandMongolia 10,4046,465
SafiMorocco 7,6974,783
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7974,845
SittweMyanmar 13,4698,370
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1194,424
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3623,954
SaiqOman 12,7267,908
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1918,197
SurOman 12,8497,985
SialkotPakistan 12,1277,536
SibbiPakistan 12,3417,669
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3045,160
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3583,951
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1118,147
SandomierzPoland 8,4865,273
SniezkaPoland 8,1745,079
SuwalkiPoland 8,2765,143
SzczecinPoland 7,9254,925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4424,624
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1703,834
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7072,303
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,76610,418
Satu MareRomania 8,7745,453
SibiuRomania 9,0005,593
SulinaRomania 9,3455,807
SadrinskRussia 9,3975,839
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1065,037
SalekhardRussia 8,3085,163
SaratovRussia 9,4295,859
SejmcanRussia 7,2324,494
SelagoncyRussia 8,1185,044
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3605,195
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0595,629
SmolenskRussia 8,6205,356
SociRussia 9,9536,185
SortovalaRussia 7,9744,955
SuntarRussia 8,4545,253
SurgutRussia 8,9455,559
SverdlovskRussia 9,2625,756
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5575,318
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9642,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1786,946
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3809,558
SingaporeSingapore 15,1379,406
SliacSlovakia 8,5115,289
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4806,513
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3636,439
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4694,641
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5744,707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4434,625
SevilleSpain 7,6484,752
SennarSudan 12,3167,653
ShambatSudan 12,0617,495
ShendiSudan 12,0337,478
StenseleSweden 7,2304,493
StockholmSweden 7,6654,763
StorlienSweden 7,1474,441
SundsvallSweden 7,4154,608
SantisSwitzerland 8,0565,006
SongeaTanzania 14,4178,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4968,387
SongkhlaThailand 14,6709,116
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9128,645
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5129,018
SurinThailand 13,7598,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9446,179
SokodeTogo 10,0986,275
SfaxTunisia 9,0235,607
SousseTunisia 8,9405,556
SamsunTurkey 10,0076,218
SiirtTurkey 10,5856,578
SivasTurkey 10,1826,327
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4307,103
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9274,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5364,061
SarataUkraine 9,2665,758
SarnyUkraine 8,6765,391
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5975,964
SumyUkraine 9,0705,636
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4117,713
SaltoUruguay 8,7175,417
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1341,326
Safford, AzUsa 1,300808
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1981,366
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 583362
Saint Paul, NeUsa 344214
Saint Peter, MnUsa 713443
Salem, InUsa 963599
Salem, OrUsa 2,2881,422
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,320820
San Angelo, TexasUsa 804500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 951591
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9161,190
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2231,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7072,304
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,053654
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1111,312
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1201,317
Santuck, ScUsa 1,380858
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,400870
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,576980
Scott City, KsUsa 351218
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 708440
Scottsburg, InUsa 963599
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3121,437
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3041,432
Sedan, KsUsa 12175
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3421,455
Selma, AlUsa 1,128701
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0791,292
Seymour, InUsa 963599
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,051653
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,120696
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 680423
Sioux City, IaUsa 492306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 621386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,000621
Southport, NcUsa 1,7631,095
Sparta, IlUsa 639397
Spencer, WvUsa 1,395867
Spickard, MoUsa 378235
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9791,230
Spooner, WiUsa 967601
Springfield, IlUsa 667414
Springfield, MissouriUsa 328204
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5783,466
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 874543
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 584363
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,132704
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9951,240
State College, PaUsa 1,6701,038
State University, MsUsa 912567
State University, NmUsa 1,128701
Staunton, VaUsa 1,567974
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 890553
Steffenville, MoUsa 486302
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1201,318
Storm Lake, IaUsa 538334
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1451,333
Subiaco, ArUsa 428266
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6181,005
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0881,298
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 365227
Syracuse, NeUsa 344214
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8481,148
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2296,978
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1622,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4742,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1933,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8474,876
SocotraYemen 13,6208,464
SenangaZambia 13,7368,535
SerenjeZambia 14,1468,791
SeshekeZambia 13,9138,646
SolweziZambia 13,7478,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -