Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9657,435
TiranaAlbania 9,1135,663
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4835,893
TebessaAlgeria 8,7945,465
TimimounAlgeria 8,6365,366
TindoufAlgeria 8,0695,014
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8135,476
TrelewArgentina 9,5805,953
TucumanArgentina 7,9344,931
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7049,137
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7039,137
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4138,335
TibooburraAustralia 14,5659,051
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
TshaneBotswana 14,0938,758
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6844,775
TarauacaBrazil 5,8103,610
TauaBrazil 7,6124,730
TefeBrazil 5,6753,527
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4885,274
TeresinaBrazil 7,3534,569
TiriosBrazil 5,7663,583
TorresBrazil 8,9545,564
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7154,173
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0685,014
TriunfoBrazil 7,9364,931
TucuruiBrazil 6,7194,175
TuriacuBrazil 6,8844,278
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5112,182
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0001,864
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5072,179
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8031,120
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6661,657
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9811,231
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,309813
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6041,618
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,604997
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,588987
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7631,095
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8431,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0851,917
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8925,526
TaiyuanChina 11,0776,883
TaoyuanChina 11,9507,426
TengchongChina 12,8137,962
TønderDenmark 7,5234,675
TylstrupDenmark 7,4354,620
TystofteDenmark 7,6304,741
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3172,061
TahrirEgypt 10,6506,618
TantaEgypt 10,6566,622
TallinEstonia 7,9344,931
TartuEstonia 8,0995,033
TampereFinland 7,7414,810
TurkuFinland 7,7544,819
ToulonFrance 8,1195,046
ToulouseFrance 7,7864,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6844,775
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7465,435
TchibanGabon 11,7767,318
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3526,433
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7324,805
TamaleGhana 9,8946,148
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3655,819
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5725,948
TimehriGuyana 5,2413,257
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8331,760
TelaHonduras 2,6481,645
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8089,202
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8089,202
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2039,447
TabrizIran 10,7586,685
TeheranIran 11,1976,958
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7746,695
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0275,609
TarvisioItaly 8,3595,194
TermoliItaly 8,7725,451
TorinoItaly 8,1075,038
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0905,027
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9145,539
TrevicoItaly 8,8585,505
TrevisoItaly 8,3375,181
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4285,238
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1005,034
TabouIvory Coast 9,6736,011
TadotsuJapan 10,4236,477
TakadaJapan 9,9246,167
TakamatsuJapan 10,4036,464
TakayamaJapan 10,0626,252
TanegashimaJapan 10,8966,771
TatenoJapan 9,9026,153
TateyamaJapan 10,0076,218
TokushimaJapan 10,3966,460
TokyoJapan 9,9556,186
TomakomaiJapan 9,2785,765
TottoriJapan 10,2916,395
ToyamaJapan 10,0176,225
ToyookaJapan 10,2546,372
TsuJapan 10,2266,354
TsurugaJapan 10,1736,322
TsuyamaJapan 10,3406,425
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0846,266
TripoliLebanon 10,6026,588
TobrukLibya 10,1296,294
TripoliLibya 9,3455,807
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1005,034
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0809,992
TolanaroMadagascar 16,33510,151
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9629,919
ThyoloMalawi 14,7709,178
TawauMalaysia 14,0988,761
TessalitMali 9,3065,783
TimbuktuMali 9,2085,722
TombMali 9,2135,725
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3745,204
TacubayaMexico 2,0791,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7591,093
TarialanMongolia 10,1016,277
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2556,372
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3386,424
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5816,575
TangierMorocco 7,7484,815
TarfayaMorocco 7,6534,756
TazaMorocco 7,9854,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3168,275
TaungooMyanmar 13,5328,409
ThandweMyanmar 13,6258,467
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0637,496
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1858,193
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4937,763
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2977,642
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8287,972
TahouaNiger 10,0286,232
TillaberyNiger 9,7616,065
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5726,569
TromsoNorway 6,9794,337
TrondheimNorway 7,0714,394
ThumraitOman 13,1248,155
TacnaPeru 6,8304,244
TarapotoPeru 5,3903,349
TrujilloPeru 5,4503,387
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0128,086
TorunPoland 8,1515,065
TimisoaraRomania 8,8495,499
TambovRussia 9,1485,685
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9556,808
TaraRussia 9,4325,861
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5625,321
TermezRussia 11,4917,140
TernejRussia 9,3395,804
TobolskRussia 9,2365,739
TomskRussia 9,5065,907
Tot’MaRussia 8,5155,292
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5655,322
TuapseRussia 9,8746,136
TuraRussia 8,5435,309
TurukhanskRussia 8,4665,261
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0537,490
TortosaSpain 7,9014,910
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8329,217
TokerSudan 12,1607,556
TartousSyria 10,5686,567
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9367,417
TaboraTanzania 13,7748,559
TakThailand 13,6848,503
TrangThailand 14,6699,115
TabligboTogo 10,2956,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0347,478
TunisTunisia 8,8405,493
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
TireeUk 6,5794,089
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9594,324
TernopilUkraine 8,7745,453
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0625,631
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,274792
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4582,770
Talladega, AlUsa 1,139708
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,436892
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7471,086
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7421,083
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2421,393
Tecumseh, NeUsa 239148
Temple, TxUsa 768477
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,075668
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,056656
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,233766
Toledo, IaUsa 560348
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,195743
Tooele, UtUsa 1,345836
Topeka, KsUsa 169105
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7991,118
Trinidad, CoUsa 627390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9671,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,420883
Tulsa, OkUsa 223139
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,005624
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,094680
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0856,888
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9403,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -