Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3698,929
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83410,461
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8928,633
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1158,150
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32210,142
WoomeraAustralia 15,0999,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9489,289
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8431,767
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,523946
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3182,062
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6502,268
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,520944
Windsor, OnCanada 1,283797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,325824
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6311,013
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9932,481
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9613,704
WajimaJapan 9,9766,199
WakamatsuJapan 9,7956,087
WakayamaJapan 10,3476,430
WakkanaiJapan 9,0425,619
WajirKenya 13,7808,563
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3788,313
WindhoekNamibia 13,5928,446
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1937,577
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,639
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3457,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,649
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4467,734
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2907,637
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8968,014
WintonNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
WarsawPoland 8,3355,179
WroclawPoland 8,2085,101
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3086,406
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2347,602
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4547,118
WauSudan 12,3927,701
WaddingtonUk 7,1084,417
Waco, TxUsa 710441
Wake IslandUsa 9,2295,735
Wakeeney, KsUsa 284176
Wakefield, NeUsa 445276
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,297806
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9671,223
Walnut, IlUsa 744462
Warren, OhUsa 1,411877
Warren, PaUsa 1,593990
Warrenton, MoUsa 534332
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7391,080
Washington, IaUsa 543338
Washington, InUsa 877545
Water Valley, MsUsa 771479
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Watertown, SdUsa 778484
Watertown, WiUsa 875544
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,166725
Waverly, OhUsa 1,222760
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,536954
Waynesboro, MsUsa 987614
Waynesboro, TnUsa 870541
Weatherford, TxUsa 587365
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 378235
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,398869
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8241,133
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0201,255
West Point, GaUsa 1,219758
West Point, NyUsa 1,9951,240
White Hall, IlUsa 619385
Whitestown, InUsa 976606
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 468291
Wichita, KansasUsa 5434
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0951,302
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8531,151
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Williamson, WvUsa 1,313816
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7531,090
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,253779
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8241,133
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8581,155
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7621,095
Windsor, IlUsa 705438
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,319820
Winnebago, MnUsa 684425
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8101,125
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,030640
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,504935
Winslow, AzUsa 1,270789
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,467911
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Wooster, OhUsa 1,330826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -