Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4776,511
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7566,684
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5446,552
YaoundeCameroon 11,3467,051
YokoCameroon 11,2947,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6601,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9671,844
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,536955
YanjiChina 9,8726,135
YichangChina 11,8317,352
YinchuanChina 11,1876,952
YiningChina 10,9016,774
YariguiesColombia 4,1622,587
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3742,097
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2662,030
YazdIran 11,6927,266
YakushimaJapan 10,9446,801
YamagataJapan 9,7066,031
YamaguchiJapan 10,5616,563
YokkaichiJapan 10,2056,341
YokohamaJapan 9,9826,203
YonagoJapan 10,3456,428
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9117,402
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2407,606
YeMyanmar 13,8948,634
YolaNigeria 11,0346,857
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7046,652
YurimaguasPeru 5,3363,316
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2665,758
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8625,507
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0646,876
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1461,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8322,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,376855
York, PaUsa 1,7391,081
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,443897
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7011,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -