Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1515,065
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0255,608
OranArgentina 7,6084,728
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45110,223
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
OstendeBelgium 7,4204,611
ObidosBrazil 6,1483,820
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6375,989
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9421,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9431,207
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0735,638
OdenseDenmark 7,5764,708
OtavaloEcuador 4,6162,869
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7176,659
OuluFinland 7,5314,680
OroomiehIran 10,7486,679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5055,285
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3105,785
ObihiroJapan 9,1615,692
OfunatoJapan 9,5595,940
OitaJapan 10,6356,609
OkayamaJapan 10,3806,450
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3227,036
OmaezakiJapan 10,1386,300
OmuJapan 9,0405,618
OnahamaJapan 9,7826,079
OsakaJapan 10,2886,393
OshimaJapan 10,0576,249
OtaruJapan 9,2615,755
OwaseJapan 10,3026,402
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9644,949
OujoaMorocco 8,1065,037
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8987,393
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0688,120
OphirNew Zealand 13,1188,152
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1737,565
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OcotalNicaragua 2,9021,803
OrlandNorway 7,0184,361
OsloNorway 7,2974,534
OhotskRussia 7,8644,887
OkhotskRussia 7,8644,887
OlekminskRussia 8,5545,316
OlenekRussia 7,9244,924
OmskRussia 9,6325,985
OnegaRussia 8,0184,982
OrenburgRussia 9,6796,015
OymyakonRussia 7,5694,704
OviedoSpain 7,3064,540
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2514,506
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6844,153
OdessaUkraine 9,2835,769
OvrucUkraine 8,7735,452
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,154717
Oakdale, NeUsa 453281
Oakland, MdUsa 1,568974
Oakley, IdUsa 1,512940
Oconto, WiUsa 1,079670
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 296184
Olathe, KsUsa 207128
Olivia, MnUsa 772479
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 379235
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 384238
Oolitic, InUsa 877545
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8011,119
Orono, MeUsa 2,4441,519
Oshkosh, WiUsa 975606
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8241,134
Ottawa, IlUsa 763474
Ottawa, KsUsa 207128
Owensboro, KyUsa 864537
Owosso, MiUsa 1,217756
Ozark, ArUsa 428266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -