Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Dorado, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Dorado, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Dorado, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6756,634
UaupesBrazil 5,2053,234
UbatubaBrazil 8,7205,419
UberabaBrazil 8,2155,105
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5331,574
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9096,779
UpernavikGreenland 4,4632,773
UummannaqGreenland 4,4502,766
UdineItaly 8,3705,201
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9015,531
UenoJapan 10,2446,366
UnzendakeJapan 10,7546,683
UrakawaJapan 9,2455,745
UshibukaJapan 10,8166,721
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8766,137
UwajimaJapan 10,5836,576
UkmergeLithuania 8,2685,138
UtenaLithuania 8,2855,148
UlaangomMongolia 10,2126,346
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1746,322
UlgiiMongolia 10,3246,416
UliastaiMongolia 10,3826,451
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3016,401
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1406,301
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2926,396
UfaRussia 9,3855,832
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1724,457
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7446,055
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2004,474
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5465,932
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2115,102
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1514,444
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1165,044
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7374,186
Umm BeninSudan 12,3807,693
UmeňSweden 7,4324,619
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6698,494
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5198,401
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5778,437
UrfaTurkey 10,5086,530
UsakTurkey 9,8826,141
Uman’Ukraine 9,0575,628
UzgorodUkraine 8,6765,392
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,507937
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,245774
Urbana, IlUsa 809502
Urbana, OhUsa 1,167725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -